Award Winners

Distinguished Life Member Award

  • Craig Potton
  • Fraser Ross
  • Dr. Bill Ballantine
  • Stan Butcher
  • Ken Catt
  • Audrey Eagle
  • Dr Alan Edmonds
  • Gordon Ell
  • Stewart Gray
  • Phillip Hart
  • Joan Leckie
  • Sandra Lee
  • Dr Peter Maddison
  • Sir Alan Mark
  • Dr Gerry McSweeney
  • Margaret Peace
  • Eugenie Sage
  • Guy Salmon
  • Lesley Shand
  • Gordon Stephenson
  • David Underwood
  • Linda Conning
  • Carole Long

Old Blue Award

2016

  • Roger Grace
  • Neil Sutherland
  • Sheryl Corbett
  • Laura Dawson

2015

  • Craig McKenzie
  • Julie McLintock
  • Rod Brown
  • Sylvia Jenkin

2014

  • Nikola Hurring
  • Hugh Wilson
  • Ian McDonald
  • Wilma McDonald
  • Ian Noble
  • Robin Chesterfield

2013

  • Hermann Frank
  • Susan Millar
  • George Mason
  • Rosalie Snoyink
  • Rod Morris
  • Arthur Hinds

2012

  • Eleanor Bissell
  • Anne Fenn
  • Anne Groos
  • Jack Groos
  • Maryann Ewers
  • Bill Rooke
  • Helen Campbell

2011

  • Andy Dennis
  • John Groom
  • Mike Joy
  • Alex Kettles
  • Jon Wenham

2010

  • Chris Bindon
  • Tom Hay
  • Dave Kent
  • Don Merton
  • Eddie Orsulich
  • John Topliff

2009

  • Peter Ballance
  • Queenie Ballance
  • Craig Carson
  • Tina Morgan
  • Dorothy Mutton

2008

  • Muriel Fanselow
  • Ann Graeme
  • John Marsh
  • Pixie Marsh
  • Bill Milne
  • Geoff Park
  • Gillian Pollock
  • Alan Sheppard
  • Glennis Sheppard
  • Liz Slooten
  • Rona Wark
  • Dorothy Wernham

2007

  • Karen Colgan
  • Maurice Colgan
  • Arthur Cowan
  • Geoff Harrow
  • Peter Howden
  • Carole Long
  • Bill Moore

2006

  • Jim Lewis
  • Peggy Snoep
  • Rob Snoep
  • John Sumich
  • John Talbot

2005

  • Gary Bramley
  • Murray Hosking
  • Ken Lake
  • Peter Lusk
  • Betty Normanton

2004

  • Ruth Dalley
  • Bill Garland
  • Basil Graeme
  • Allan Mckenzie
  • Raewyn Ricketts
  • Lance Shaw

2003

  • Shaun Barnett
  • Barry Dunnett
  • Philip Hart
  • Gary James
  • Barry Lawrence
  • David Lawrie
  • Edith Smith

2002

  • Linda Conning
  • Bill Gilbertson
  • Margaret Hopkins
  • John McLachlan
  • Herman van Rooijen
  • Alan Vaughan
  • Jo-Anne Vaughan
  • Barry Wards

2001

  • Jean Espie
  • Rosemary Gatland
  • Peter Horsley
  • Colin Meurk
  • Graham Petterson
  • Colin Ryder
  • Noeline Sinclair

2000

  • Jan Butcher
  • Valerie Campbell
  • Fensham Reserve
  • Nicky Hager
  • Roy Peacock
  • Claire Stevens

1999

  • Don Chapple
  • Graham Falla
  • Ron Greenwood
  • Brian Rance
  • Chris Rance
  • Jenny Treloar
  • Michael Winch

1998

  • Ken Catt
  • Delphine Cox
  • Jack Cox
  • Fay Craig
  • Joe Crandle
  • Bett Davies
  • Darrell Grace

1997

  • Jocelyn Bieleski
  • Betty Bockett
  • Bill Carlin
  • Jean Luke
  • Hugh Stewart
  • John Turnbull

1996

  • Muriel Ericson
  • Ronald Ericson
  • Betty Harris
  • Jim Holdaway
  • Peter Maddison
  • Jim McMillan
  • Mabel Roy
  • Isobel Thompson

1995

  • Cathryn Ashley-Jones
  • John Black
  • John Cuthbert
  • Kirsty Hamilton

1994

  • Jim Howard
  • Mike Kearns
  • David Peebles
  • Arn Piesse
  • Judy Piesse
  • Kevin Prime

1993

  • Peter Keller
  • Debbie McLachlan
  • Isabel Morgan
  • Ines Stager
  • Alan Webster
  • Ian Wilson

1992

  • Hugh Barr
  • Ivan Green
  • Adrian Harrison
  • Helen Harrison
  • Doug Heighway
  • Christine Henderson
  • John Staniland

1991

  • Eric Geddes
  • Ruth Mander
  • Ken Mason
  • Theo Simeonidis
  • Ken Spencer
  • Nina Spencer

1990

  • Josie Driessen
  • John Findlay
  • Ron Freeston
  • Fergus Sutherland
  • Cath Wallace

1989

  • David Appleton
  • Kath Ayling
  • Stan Ayling
  • Bill Ballantine
  • Helen Coulson
  • Linda Daniel
  • Peter Daniel
  • Paul Every
  • Earle Norris

1988

  • Stan Butcher
  • Brenda Chapple
  • Keith Chapple
  • Audrey Gamble
  • Frank Gamble
  • Jan Riddick
  • Peter Riddick
  • Alan Ross
  • Lesley Shand
  • Philip Woolaston

1987

  • Rod Buchanan
  • Nancy Payne
  • Fraser Ross

Youth Award

2016

  • Connor Wallace

2015

  • Guy McDonald